Patreon Discord

Moons by region

114 regions, most moons first - 1 to 50 here
RegionSpaceMoonsSystems scannedMoons per system
DomainEMPIRE8,32718944.1
MetropolisEMPIRE6,78315842.9
A-R00002WORMHOLE6,58215343.0
A-R00001WORMHOLE6,09214342.6
B-R00006WORMHOLE5,96414142.3
StainOUTLAW5,71413243.3
B-R00008WORMHOLE5,68512844.4
DerelikEMPIRE5,34011745.6
InsmotherOUTLAW4,98411045.3
Vale of the SilentOUTLAW4,98011842.2
FountainOUTLAW4,84911542.2
D-R00021WORMHOLE4,83211542.0
CatchOUTLAW4,72310843.7
F-R00030WORMHOLE4,65511839.4
B-R00005WORMHOLE4,60910245.2
SyndicateOUTLAW4,57310643.1
Tash-MurkonEMPIRE4,52610343.9
C-R00012WORMHOLE4,51710543.0
B-R00004WORMHOLE4,45211638.4
MalpaisOUTLAW4,43610243.5
E-R00025WORMHOLE4,42210044.2
UUA-F4JOVE4,38210741.0
Perrigen FallsOUTLAW4,36010441.9
DelveOUTLAW4,3309744.6
GenesisEMPIRE4,30610341.8
VenalOUTLAW4,2749545.0
DetoridOUTLAW4,2469644.2
Etherium ReachOUTLAW4,21910042.2
QueriousOUTLAW4,2099544.3
Great WildlandsOUTLAW4,17410141.3
E-R00028WORMHOLE4,1679245.3
Outer PassageOUTLAW4,1218846.8
Sinq LaisonEMPIRE4,10410738.4
C-R00014WORMHOLE4,0599642.3
FeythabolisOUTLAW3,9848944.8
LonetrekEMPIRE3,8869441.3
D-R00019WORMHOLE3,8829441.3
E-R00024WORMHOLE3,79811034.5
OasaOUTLAW3,7968544.7
TenerifisOUTLAW3,7838146.7
KadorEMPIRE3,7738544.4
HeimatarEMPIRE3,7498345.2
Pure BlindOUTLAW3,7358543.9
KhanidEMPIRE3,7338444.4
BranchOUTLAW3,6989439.3
ProvidenceOUTLAW3,6758443.8
ImmenseaOUTLAW3,6268443.2
D-R00022WORMHOLE3,6078741.5
GeminateOUTLAW3,6008442.9
E-R00029WORMHOLE3,5909039.9

EVE Online Moons by region

Where the moons are in New Eden, region by region.

How to read the density

Density counts moons per scanned system, not per system in the region. A region we have only half explored therefore shows the density of the half we know, rather than a number dragged down by systems nobody fetched.

The scanned column says exactly how much of each region those numbers cover.