Patreon Discord

Alliance catalogue

Alliances 1-100 of 3,635
AllianceCorporationsPilotsSystems heldFounded
Goonswarm Federation[CONDI]81072,0495092010-06-01
Fraternity.[FRT]20354,2323422013-08-23
The Initiative.[INIT.]14834,9421452008-10-03
Silent Company[SICO]1724,13802019-07-02
Dracarys.[D.C]9812,6121222019-05-18
Absolute Honor[ABSOH]1112,57502020-10-27
Absolute Glory[ABSOG]2411,93702021-09-28
PEPE SQUAD[PEPE]311,44902023-02-09
Brave Collective[BRAVE]8711,3701062013-05-06
Fraternity Auxiliary[F.A.X]18010,84902024-09-27
Xagenic Freymvork[VAULT]410,51502020-04-01
Test Alliance Please Ignore[TEST]548,7511092010-05-12
000 Russian Concern 000[RUSCO]58,59102021-06-19
HOLD MY PROBS[PROB]378,23202023-02-27
Organization of Skill Extracting Corporations[OSEC]128,21102024-05-12
Weapons Of Mass Production.[WOMP]536,600662020-12-02
Solyaris Chtonium[SLYCE]495,830202009-09-16
Ivy League[IVY]15,82802006-09-17
Invidia Gloriae Comes[IGC]455,565512014-01-04
Sigma Grindset[5IGMA]465,048882021-11-19
Brave United[BRUVE]1364,57702020-06-20
Northern Coalition.[NC]384,319502010-08-12
Wings Freedom.[WINGS]124,298232026-02-07
Halescott Company Limited[HALES]104,04602025-12-07
Out of the Blue.[VAPOR]413,462272021-05-27
Brotherhood of Spacers[B0SS]293,233462017-11-16
Imperio Galactico.[IMGAL]23,19602023-11-01
The Curatores Veritatis Auxiliary[CVAA]643,17402020-08-20
Celestial Palace.[CP.]72,934502026-08-05
Curatores Veritatis Alliance[CVA]422,925382004-11-30
Insidious.[EVIL.]302,712242024-09-26
Tactical Narcotics Team[TNT]392,62502009-05-14
Fanatic Legion.[FNT]242,5741072023-01-30
Ligma Grindset[L1GMA]752,56502021-11-28
NecroSphere.[NECRO]52,54702025-12-28
Deepwater Hooligans[BIGAB]192,508312020-04-17
Ascendance..[ASC]42,41902020-11-20
Legion of xXDEATHXx[X.I.X]332,378262008-08-05
Scouts Alliance[SCOUT]32,21802024-05-23
Memento Moriendo[MEMOM]1012,21002015-09-13
SONS of BANE[.S0B.]302,172152012-04-11
Pandemic Legion[-10.0]172,16002007-01-17
Siberian Squads[SB-SQ]222,157292017-01-31
Death Legion of Capybaras[DLCP]322,13002024-12-19
Main Stage Strip Miners Excavation and Exploration[MSSMU]182,06202023-11-02
Snuffed Out[B B C]171,94702014-11-06
Worst Alliance Ever[C540]111,87802020-01-08
Weapons of Mass Logistics[WOML]1031,80302025-07-03
Ivy League Alt Alliance[IVY-A]1711,79002020-08-03
Minmatar Fleet Associates[BUILD]1341,76802023-01-15
Alea jacta est.[AJE]131,72802023-03-25
Olde Guarde Historical Preservation Society[PURGD]821,69702018-11-26
Synergy of Steel[SYN]191,676202012-12-01
Can i bring my Drake...[-BMD]171,62102023-01-20
ChuangShi Federation[CSF.]191,56802025-05-13
Cryonic Origin Alliance[COA]391,54502024-12-26
Ferrata Victrix[FERRA]141,52392017-08-01
LinkNet[LINE]221,46402022-03-05
Intaki-Business Logistics Union[I-BLU]711,39502020-05-14
Rainbow Knights[DONUT]741,39302015-06-27
The Rebels Alliance[REBAL]31,36002024-02-26
Shadow Cartel[SHDWC]271,35402008-11-26
7.62[7.62]421,35302025-07-29
Cosmos Origins[COSG]61,33102022-01-02
ZERG REBORN[ZERG]221,32702022-02-21
Absolute Will[ABSOW]531,30602020-02-08
Dex Middleway's Florida Resort[GATOR]61,24802024-03-09
Jade Kirin Alliance[J.K.A]71,24502023-05-27
Fraternity University[FRT-U]331,20302016-04-25
Red-Frog[FROG]71,18502010-08-04
Fireball.[FIRE]161,14602025-11-10
Caladrius Alliance[-000-]101,13202012-04-08
DammFam[DF]321,12902020-05-21
Ibuprofen Chapter[.IBU.]301,09702025-07-30
Seals on the rocks[SLS]71,08602025-09-29
Convocation of Empyreans[CE]71,08202020-01-07
Nasty Watcher Group[NWG]641,07702021-05-28
Good Sax[MMMMM]181,07642011-01-18
Gnomes Rising HoA[GNOME]151,05602025-03-22
Hard Knocks Citizens[HKRAB]331,05102014-12-31
The Worst Alliance[TWA]141,04502024-11-03
Pretenders[21SEP]91,04402021-03-26
KFC Crazy Thursday[KFCCT]21,04202024-07-26
Blue Loot Not Included[BLNI]111,03502020-08-31
Suetology[SUETA]111,01102024-03-17
Siege Green.[SGGRN]191,009922016-11-04
X - Z E S T[XZEST]91,00702023-09-13
Khimi Harar[LUMEN]271,00302018-12-08
ORPHANS OF EVE[O O E]471,00202010-09-26
Observatory Great Bear[ISEEU]794402023-06-25
Minmatar Fleet Alliance[FL33T]1094002023-01-01
Cat Scratch Fevers[MEOWS]2692102025-01-12
Commonwealth Vanguard[CMWVA]1791202020-07-02
Domain Research and Mining Inst.[ART0N]3091102015-02-05
Hard Knocks Executors[HKEXE]7389802024-06-13
UA Fleets Holding[UAFLH]23895212024-02-24
Prime Alliance[PRIME]389402024-01-18
The Skeleton Crew[MEAN]20880242018-11-29
Skill Injectors Inc.[SKINC]387202023-06-12
Death or Glory[DOG]2886802007-06-01

EVE Online alliances

3,635 alliances on record. Who flies under whom, and how much of New Eden each one holds.

How this catalogue is built

The list of alliances comes from the game servers in a single call, so it is complete: every alliance that exists is here, and one that disappears from that list has been closed. Corporations are different - there are around half a million of them in EVE and most are one-pilot shells, so we keep the ones that fly under an alliance and the ones that turn up in killmails.

Pilot and corporation counts are added up from those member corporations rather than read off a single field. An alliance whose member list we have not read yet shows no counts at all - a dash, not a zero, because those mean different things.

Systems held come from the sovereignty map, which arrives hourly for all of New Eden at once. There a zero is an answer: the alliance holds nothing.